September Staff Spotlight

September Staff Spotlight

Name: Christopher Stover
Nicknames: Token
Birthday: April 8th, 1985

 Where were you born?

Norfolk, VA

What is your favorite TV show?

The Real Housewives of Atlanta

 

What scene from a TV show, will you never forget?

When Portia beat Kenya up on The Real Housewives Reunion.

 What would you do if you were invisible for a day?

Rob a bank $$$$$

 If you could ask your pet three questions, what would they be?

  1. Why don’t you want to snuggle with me? 2. Why are you so moody?
  2. Do you actually like me, or do you just tolerate me so you get fed?”

 

 What would your best friend tell someone before they introduced them to you?

“He’s a lot to handle.”

 If you could have one SUPER POWER, what would it be and why?

Teleportation, that way I could take vacations without paying for airfare!

 What movie can you quote the majority of?

Moulin Rouge

 What motivates you in the gym?

The Music

 If you were going to be trapped on a deserted island for 7 days, what 3 things would you bring with you? “Is there going to be electricity??”

Baby Wipes, Sunblock & a lot of watermelon.

What is your favorite season & why?

SPRING! ‘Cuz it’s my birthday!

What would someone tell you is your best quality?

My energy

 

What is something you regret?

Spending so much money in my younger years.

 If you could be any age for a week, what age would it be and why?

  1. You’re old enough to get in trouble, but young enough to get away with it.

 

 What is your least favorite word? And your favorite word?

Least favorite: buddy     Favorite: Literally

 What is something that you wish you had learned earlier on in life?

That material possessions do not make you happy.

 Tell us something we may not know about you?

I hate being outside

What moment in your life made you feel “lucky”?

My first Dance Boot Camp class at iNLeT.

What would the title of your Autobiography be?

“Educating Chris” (Thanks to my boss, Krista)

 What is something you say “never” to?

Eating beef.

 What is the last gift you gave someone?

*whispers* I usually show up empty handed!

 What’s your favorite color Starburst?

Pink

What’s the most obnoxious thing you’ve seen on TV/Facebook?

The “Squat Magic”

3 day pass

SIGN UP FOR A FREE

3 DAY PASS

Sending