July Instructor Spotlight: Keleigh

July Instructor Spotlight: Keleigh

Name: Keleigh Chepy
Nicknames: Kels
Birthday: July 7, 1977
Where were you born?: Bluefield  Va
When did you start teaching at iNLeT? January 2012

“I taught Pilates at body and soul Pilates in Norfolk, Va. and I taught a core
and more class at Anytime fitness. My favorite iNLeT memory is teaching a barre class outside
on the deck and a baby seal watched the entire class. (So cute!) Inlet is different from any other
facility because it’s family oriented and everyone knows everyone,
it really gives you that close connection with everyone.” 


 

 
 Tell us something we may not know about you?
 I was born 7-7-77, I weighed seven pounds and
seven ounces and I spell Keleigh with seven letters.
 
What is something you are afraid of? 
Being home alone at night and hearing every 
sound imaginable in the Attic.
 
What is your “go to” exercise? 
 
Dance Boot Camp
 
If you were going to be trapped on a deserted island for
7 days, what 3 things would you bring with you?
A book, a Costco sized box of graham crackers and a radio.

 

3 day pass

SIGN UP FOR A FREE 

3 DAY PASS

Section

Sending