September Instructor Spotlight: Kimberly Hegarty

Introducing Our September Star!

Name: Kimberly Hegarty
Nickname: Kim, Kimmy
Birthday: June 23
Where were you born? NYC
When did you start teaching at iNLeT? August 2019

 

What do you love MOST about teaching classes at iNLeT Fitness?
There is no better feeling than a great workout and I love being able to give that to someone! Also knowing I’ve supported and helped someone.

What would your significant other say if we asked them your worst habit?
Hoarding tea. Apparently I have a problem. I just love tea, and variety.

Who is someone (dead or alive) you would LOVE to workout with and why?
Michael Strahan because I’m a huge Giants fan and I’m

What is something that you wish you had learned earlier on in life?
To believe in myself. I’m still learning that I think.

 

 

You might also enjoy

healthy-eating-ideas-virginia-beach-gym
The Truth about Protein and Weight Loss
  Absolutely! Here’s how! Increased satiety: Protein...
iNLeT Fitness Blog Images (4)
Instructor Spotlight for August: Kim Scholl
Name: Kim Scholl Nicknames: Kimmie Birthday: 8/31 Where were...
christopher fitness instructor spotlight inlet fitness
Group Fitness Spotlight - Christopher Jackson
Name: Christopher Jackson Nicknames: None Birthday: 1968 Where...
norm-group-fitness-instructor
Norm Lyster | Group Fitness Instructor
Name: Norm Lyster Nicknames: Stormin’, Abby, Norm Birthday: Sep...
Get Your Free Pass Here
Don't Delay, START TODAY!
Free Pass

SIGNUP FOR AFREE7 DAY PASS

Group Field

Checkboxes